Register Now

Affordable Living

BRANDY LANE HOMES AND YOUR PRIVACY

Protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information is very important to Brandy Lane Homes.  Our goal is to provide you with the best client service, to respond to your interests in a timely manner and to respect the personal information that you provide to us.  Please read the following to understand our privacy policy and the terms and conditions of use associated with this website.

OUR PRIVACY COMMITMENT + TERMS OF USE

Brandy Lane is committed to protecting your privacy and to complying with the Personal Information Technology and Electronic Documents Act ("PIPEDA").  We do not sell our customers’ names, addresses or other personal information.

In accordance with this privacy statement, any personal information you provide to us will only be collected, used or disclosed to subsidiaries, related companies, contractors or other entities for purposes associated with a home purchase, with a prospective home purchase, market research, project planning or for the reasons as found in our purchase agreements.

While we reserve the right to modify this privacy statement, we confirm that, at all times, we will ensure our compliance with PIPEDA.
Brandy Lane is committed to protecting your rights as a consumer under the rules and regulations outlined in Canada's Anti Spam Law (CASL). We will send you electronic communication pertaining to Brandy Lane Homes communities and purchases only with your express permission.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy or your personal information in relation to Brandy Lane or its subsidiaries, please contact our office or write to our privacy officer at:

Brandy Lane
4580 Dufferin St., Ste 307
Toronto, ON
M3H 5Y2

Prices, plans, materials and specifications subject to change without notice. All renderings are artists’ concept. E. & O. E.